Kalender

➔ Advice on course search

Use the key combination “cmd ⌘ and F” (Mac) or “Strg and F” (PC) to activate a search field with which you can check through the entire list for any keyword.

 Filter for locations:      Kiental      Wetzikon      Zurich      Other

October 2021

19.10. - 24.10.         Cranio 5 incl. Repetition Day 4 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer and Anath Eichenwald
22.10. - 24.10.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Nadja Zöch-Schüpbach
22.10. - 24.10.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Anna Eichenberger, Alexander Merz and Christoph Wiesmann

November 2021

04.11. - 07.11.         Trager Therapy Level 9 with Peter Fankhauser
07.11. - 07.11.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid
07.11. - 09.11.         BURNOUT: prevention and self-healing with Neela Winkelmann (external seminar provider)
11.11. - 14.11.         Shiatsu 1.3 - Start of the education with Susanne Hoffmann
11.11. - 14.11.         Shiatsu introduction days with Susanne Hoffmann
12.11. - 14.11.         Dance of the Heart: Deepening in Turning Dance and Sema Ritual with Christoph Wiesmann, Paramjyoti Carola Stieber, Herbert Walter and Daniel Haas
14.11. - 21.11.         Shiatsu 10 with Jürgen Westhoff
15.11. - 21.11.         Shiatsu 7 with Wilfried Rappenecker
15.11. - 21.11.         Shiatsu 3 with Franziska Von Schinckel
17.11. - 21.11.         EMPTY TOUCH Shiatsu Basic Plus with Helmut Bräuer
18.11. - 18.11.         Information evening Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
21.11. - 28.11.         Holistic Ayurveda Cure "women special" 7 days with Beate Funke-Fervers
24.11. - 28.11.         Introduction to Vipassana Insight Dialogue: Wise Communication as a Path to Insight with Bhante Sukhacitto

December 2021

03.12. - 05.12.         Singing Bowl Massage with Samuel Staffelbach
03.12. - 05.12.         5 Rhythms Workshop "Back to the Basics" with Atmo Lars Lindvall
09.12. - 12.12.         Kundalini Yoga and Meditation Retreat with Pedro Misle, Judith Ender and Cynthia Reschke (external seminar provider)

January 2022

08.01. - 09.01.         Trager introduction days with Tekeal Riley
11.01. - 15.01.         Cranio 1 (start of the education) with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
27.01. - 30.01.         Trager Therapy Level 4 with Evamaria Willach
27.01. - 30.01.         Trager Therapy Level 3 with Gabriela Scholl-Läubli, Bill Scholl and Tekeal Riley
27.01. - 27.01.         Information evening Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

February 2022

01.02. - 17.07.         Workstudy Program Spring March 1st - July 9th, 2019
04.02. - 06.02.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Michael Horowitz and Bernhard Maurer
04.02. - 06.02.         Tibetan Cranial Therapy - Introductory Workshop with Reinfried Neureiter
08.02. - 13.02.         Cranio 9 incl. Repetition Day 8 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer, Fredy Ehrler and Anath Eichenwald
15.02. - 20.02.         Cranio 6 incl. Repetition Day 5 with Anath Eichenwald and Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
17.02. - 20.02.         Trager Therapy Level 10 with Peter Fankhauser, Bill Scholl and Gabriela Scholl-Läubli
20.02. - 25.02.         Holistic Ayurveda cure 5 days with Umesh Tejasvi and Beate Funke-Fervers
26.02. - 27.02.         Trager introduction days with Hilary Stocker

March 2022

05.03. - 13.03.         Shiatsu 8 incl. cooking class with Steven Grütter and Susanne Hoffmann
06.03. - 13.03.         Shiatsu 4 with Jürgen Westhoff
06.03. - 13.03.         Level 1.1 - Start of the education with Wilfried Rappenecker
17.03. - 17.03.         Information evening Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
20.03. - 27.03.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn and Andrea Hackamp
24.03. - 27.03.         The mandala principle and the embryological heart with Fredy Ehrler and Annalis Prendina
27.03. - 27.03.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid

April 2022

01.04. - 03.04.         Tibetan Cranial Therapy - Introductory Workshop with Reinfried Neureiter
03.04. - 08.04.         Holistic Ayurveda cure 5 days with Umesh Tejasvi and Beate Funke-Fervers
05.04. - 10.04.         Cranio 10 incl. Repetition Day 9 with Anath Eichenwald, Fredy Ehrler and Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
19.04. - 24.04.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Clíodhna Ní Aodáin and Mary Knysh
24.04. - 30.04.         Colon Hydro Therapy 3 with Josef Inauen and Regula Blumer
29.04. - 01.05.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Susanne Hoffmann
29.04. - 01.05.         Gentle body training, dance & relaxation with Ralf Jaroschinski
29.04. - 01.05.         Desbloqueo with Andreas Gürtler

May 2022

03.05. - 08.05.         Shiatsu 5 with Susanne Hoffmann
05.05. - 08.05.         Trager Therapy Level 1 with Bill Scholl, Tekeal Riley and Gabriela Scholl-Läubli
05.05. - 08.05.         Trager Therapy Level 8 with Peter Fankhauser, Bill Scholl and Gabriela Scholl-Läubli
05.05. - 08.05.         Trager Therapy Level 4 with Evamaria Willach
09.05. - 13.05.         Introduction to Vipassana Insight Dialogue: Wise Communication as a Path to Insight with Bhante Sukhacitto
14.05. - 15.05.         Trager introduction days with Peter Fankhauser

June 2022

09.06. - 19.06.         Shiatsu Level 2 incl. cooking class with Steven Grütter and Susanne Hoffmann
10.06. - 17.06.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness on Pentecost with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn, Andrea Hackamp and more...
19.06. - 26.06.         Holistic Ayurveda Cure "women special" 7 days with Beate Funke-Fervers
20.06. - 29.06.         Ancient Lomi Lomi Training - Embodying Ancient Wisdom with Jody Mountain
21.06. - 26.06.         Cranio 7 incl. Repetition Day 6 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
24.06. - 26.06.         Listen to the field - training in 5 parts with Barbara Elisa Brantschen
24.06. - 26.06.         Desbloqueo with Andreas Gürtler
25.06. - 25.06.         Cranio Repetition Day 13 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

July 2022

02.07. - 03.07.         Trager introduction days with Gabriela Scholl-Läubli and Bill Scholl
11.07. - 16.07.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Mary Knysh and Alexander Merz
14.07. - 17.07.         Gypsy on the Mountain with Monique Lansdorp, Michael Horowitz and Nehrun Aliev
24.07. - 26.07.         Yodelling and Qi Gong with Christina Zurbrügg and Michael Hudecek
25.07. - 15.12.         Workstudy Program Summer from July 26 - December 15, 2021
25.07. - 31.07.         Coming Home to the Body - A Continuum Workshop by Robin Becker with Robin Becker

August 2022

04.08. - 14.08.         Shiatsu 6 incl. Cooking class with Jürgen Westhoff and Steven Grütter
07.08. - 13.08.         Jinen Butoh "The eternal transformation of life" - Japanese Art of Movement with Atsushi Takenouchi and Hiroko Komiya
07.08. - 13.08.         Shiatsu 1.2 - Start of the education with Susanne Hoffmann
08.08. - 14.08.         Shiatsu 9 with Jürgen Westhoff
20.08. - 21.08.         Trager introduction days with Peter Fankhauser
25.08. - 25.08.         Information evening Biodynamic Craniosacral Therapy with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
28.08. - 28.08.         Cranio Repetition Day 10

September 2022

02.09. - 04.09.         Tibetan Cranial Therapy - Introductory Workshop with Reinfried Neureiter
04.09. - 11.09.         Holistic Ayurveda cure 5 days with Umesh Tejasvi and Beate Funke-Fervers
08.09. - 11.09.         Trager Therapy Level 9 with Bill Scholl
08.09. - 11.09.         Trager Therapy Level 5 with Peter Fankhauser
08.09. - 11.09.         Trager Therapy Level 1 with Tekeal Riley and Gabriela Scholl-Läubli
09.09. - 11.09.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Nadja Zöch-Schüpbach
12.09. - 18.09.         Shiatsu 3 with Franziska Von Schinckel
24.09. - 25.09.         Trager introduction days with Hilary Stocker
27.09. - 28.09.         SG Healing Language 2 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

October 2022

04.10. - 09.10.         Cranio 8 incl. Repetition Day 7 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
07.10. - 09.10.         Structural Alignment - The spine with Vojislav Anicic
09.10. - 14.10.         Holistic Ayurveda cure 5 days with Umesh Tejasvi and Beate Funke-Fervers
12.10. - 15.10.         Energetic Massage Basics with Schahila Ute Albrecht
13.10. - 16.10.         The human being as an embryo - The embryo within Us with Jaap Van Der Wal
16.10. - 23.10.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn, Priscilla Rey and Andrea Hackamp
21.10. - 23.10.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Michael Horowitz and Christoph Wiesmann
22.10. - 23.10.         Trager introduction days with Peter Fankhauser
27.10. - 30.10.         Trager Therapy Level 6 with Peter Fankhauser

November 2022

03.11. - 06.11.         Trager Therapy Level 10 with Peter Fankhauser, Bill Scholl and Gabriela Scholl-Läubli
06.11. - 06.11.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid
06.11. - 10.11.         Introduction by Lama Lhündrüp (Tilmann) to the Meditation of Natural Being with Lama Tilmann Lhündrup and Miriam Stieger
10.11. - 13.11.         Shiatsu 1.3 - Start of the education with Susanne Hoffmann
13.11. - 20.11.         Shiatsu 10 with Jürgen Westhoff
14.11. - 20.11.         Shiatsu 7 with Franziska Von Schinckel
14.11. - 20.11.         Shiatsu 3 with Franziska Von Schinckel
20.11. - 27.11.         Holistic Ayurveda Cure "women special" 7 days with Beate Funke-Fervers
25.11. - 27.11.         Singing Bowl Massage with Samuel Staffelbach

January 2023

26.01. - 29.01.         Trager Therapy Level 7 with Evamaria Willach

February 2023

10.02. - 12.02.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Alexander Merz and Bernhard Maurer
18.02. - 23.02.         Holistic Ayurveda cure 5 days with Umesh Tejasvi and Beate Funke-Fervers
21.02. - 26.02.         Cranio 9 incl. Repetition Day 8 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

March 2023

04.03. - 12.03.         Shiatsu 8 incl. cooking class with Wilfried Rappenecker and Steven Grütter
05.03. - 12.03.         Shiatsu 4 with Jürgen Westhoff
19.03. - 26.03.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn and Andrea Hackamp

April 2023

02.04. - 02.04.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid
18.04. - 23.04.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Mary Knysh and Michael Horowitz
28.04. - 30.04.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Susanne Hoffmann

May 2023

02.05. - 07.05.         Shiatsu 5 with Susanne Hoffmann
16.05. - 21.05.         Cranio 10 incl. Repetition Day 9 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

June 2023

02.06. - 04.06.         Listen to the field - training in 5 parts with Barbara Elisa Brantschen
25.06. - 02.07.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn and Andrea Hackamp

July 2023

11.07. - 16.07.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Mary Knysh and Christoph Wiesmann
31.07. - 06.08.         Coming Home to the Body - A Continuum Workshop by Robin Becker with Robin Becker

August 2023

03.08. - 13.08.         Shiatsu 6 incl. Cooking class with Wilfried Rappenecker, Jürgen Westhoff and Steven Grütter
07.08. - 13.08.         Shiatsu 9 with Jürgen Westhoff
13.08. - 19.08.         Jinen Butoh "The eternal transformation of life" - Japanese Art of Movement with Atsushi Takenouchi and Hiroko Komiya
27.08. - 27.08.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid

September 2023

02.09. - 02.09.         Cranio Repetition Day 13 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer
15.09. - 17.09.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Nadja Zöch-Schüpbach

October 2023

08.10. - 15.10.         Fasting Cure or DigestiveWellness with Anne FAULBORN HEUSLER Naturheilpraxis Faulborn, Matthias Faulborn and Andrea Hackamp
12.10. - 15.10.         Energetic Massage Basics with Schahila Ute Albrecht
20.10. - 22.10.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Bernhard Maurer and Christoph Wiesmann

November 2023

12.11. - 16.11.         Shiatsu 10 with Jürgen Westhoff
13.11. - 19.11.         Shiatsu 7 with Franziska Von Schinckel

February 2024

09.02. - 11.02.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Michael Horowitz and Alexander Merz
18.02. - 18.02.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid

March 2024

02.03. - 10.03.         Shiatsu 8 incl. cooking class with Susanne Hoffmann and Steven Grütter

April 2024

16.04. - 21.04.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Alexander Merz and Christoph Wiesmann

June 2024

07.06. - 09.06.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Susanne Hoffmann

July 2024

16.07. - 21.07.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Mary Knysh and Bernhard Maurer

August 2024

05.08. - 11.08.         Shiatsu 9 with Jürgen Westhoff
31.08. - 31.08.         Cranio Repetition Day 13 with Liliane Fehlmann-Gasenzer

September 2024

01.09. - 01.09.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid
13.09. - 15.09.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Nadja Zöch-Schüpbach

October 2024

18.10. - 20.10.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Christoph Wiesmann and Clíodhna Ní Aodáin

November 2024

10.11. - 17.11.         Shiatsu 10 with Jürgen Westhoff

February 2025

14.02. - 16.02.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Michael Horowitz and Christoph Wiesmann

March 2025

09.03. - 09.03.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid

April 2025

22.04. - 27.04.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Clíodhna Ní Aodáin and Mary Knysh
25.04. - 27.04.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Susanne Hoffmann

July 2025

15.07. - 20.07.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Spring Session with Bernhard Maurer and Christoph Wiesmann

September 2025

07.09. - 07.09.         MG 1 - Medical Basics - First Aid & Reanimation with Rolf Schmid and Margot Schmid

October 2025

10.10. - 12.10.         SG Understanding, Experiencing and Accompanying Processes of Learning and Change with Nadja Zöch-Schüpbach
17.10. - 19.10.         Music Improvisation (MLP) Winter Workshop with Michael Horowitz and Bernhard Maurer
Filter for locations:      Kiental      Wetzikon      Zurich      Other